"The duck plays."

Translation:Η πάπια παίζει.

January 4, 2017

6 Comments


aaronxiii

Is this is the wrong section? Unless you come from a family of ducks.

January 4, 2017

mizinamo

Duo sometimes adds a sentence from another section to mix things up a bit :)

January 5, 2017

aaronxiii

Ah ok, cheers!

January 5, 2017

Lawrence911603

Γιατί είναι "Το παπί παίζει" σωστά;

April 12, 2018

Hank_Williams_Sr

Would "Η πάπια παίζα" be correct?

June 3, 2018

mizinamo

No -- παίζα does not have the correct verb ending.

June 3, 2018
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.