1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: French
  4. >
  5. "Tu bois."

"Tu bois."

Translation:You are drinking.

February 18, 2013

9 Comments


Mephis

the "bois" is wrong traslated whit the mouse click


ashleywen1

bois can also be wood, its a homonym.


iyyume

whyd this get a thumbs down? your're right it can be wood


bobbyultra

Can you use this question to ask a person if they drink alcohol?


AngelinaRei

For some reason, I hear this alot, but its: "You've been drinking." Lol


ajc10c

Join my club kg3e56


Keikims10

very helpful..


Abigail804054

Whats the difference between bois and boivent?


alireisi1

What s the difference between present and past verb in french? is it in subject ?

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.