"Tu bois."

Translation:You are drinking.

2/18/2013, 3:38:54 AM

9 Comments


Mephis

the "bois" is wrong traslated whit the mouse click

2/18/2013, 3:38:54 AM

ashleywen1

bois can also be wood, its a homonym.

3/25/2013, 1:43:25 AM

iyyume

whyd this get a thumbs down? your're right it can be wood

1/23/2014, 12:11:25 AM

bobbyultra

Can you use this question to ask a person if they drink alcohol?

1/31/2017, 10:31:49 PM

AngelinaRei

For some reason, I hear this alot, but its: "You've been drinking." Lol

2/14/2017, 3:14:01 PM

ajc10c

Join my club kg3e56

4/3/2017, 10:15:45 PM

Keikims10

very helpful..

5/31/2017, 8:49:50 AM

Abigail804054

Whats the difference between bois and boivent?

6/30/2017, 10:43:38 PM

alireisi1

What s the difference between present and past verb in french? is it in subject ?

12/4/2017, 7:06:50 PM
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.