Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"a bread"

Translation:o pâine

1 year ago

3 Comments


SheldonThomas1

In every audio example of a word that ends in "ne" it sounds like there is an extra n added to the end like, "nen" does anyone else hear that? Is that correct pronunciation? Am I hearing things or what is the rule on this?

1 year ago

razvan.marin

It's a recording issue sometimes. I've seen quite a lot of complaints.

I don't seem to hear it here thought and indeed you are not pronounce any extra n's at the end.

1 year ago

SheldonThomas1

Thank you! :)

1 year ago