"Luând două greutăți, am obosit!"

Translation:By taking two weights, I got tired!

January 5, 2017

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Nic496324

"By taking two weights, I got tired!"??... strange sentence


splittongue

indeed, as Razvan said, lifting should be accepted too


razvan.marin

Welp, we use it to mean lifting in this scenario.


PhilRushton

Taking or carrying?


Edawzz

Record for greutăţi is wrong


Mapka15

I think one can use this sentence in the gym...


UlfGManneb

"I got tired taking two weights" ? or clumsier : "I got tired by taking two weights"

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.