"Luând două greutăți, am obosit!"

Translation:By taking two weights, I got tired!

January 5, 2017

6 Comments


LICA98

why is the greutăți pronounced with a t sound and not ts?

March 1, 2017

Lurch_M

It's wrong. TTS messes up two letters, saying "greutati" instead of "greutăți". Please report it.

March 13, 2017

Nic496324

"By taking two weights, I got tired!"??... strange sentence

January 5, 2017

razvan.marin

Welp, we use it to mean lifting in this scenario.

January 6, 2017

splittongue

indeed, as Razvan said, lifting should be accepted too

June 19, 2017

Edawzz

Record for greutăţi is wrong

January 16, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.