"Οι άνθρωποι με κοιτάζουν."

Translation:The people are looking at me.

January 6, 2017

5 Comments


Tato_Huenupi

All people need blood? What?

January 6, 2017

Dimitra956826
Mod

That's a leftover hint, probably leftover from another sentence, don't worry about it. ^.^

January 6, 2017

Luke930683

The slow(!) audio does not sound correct. I have reported it.

August 12, 2018

cjacobson26

why can't you translate ανθρωποι as men?

December 23, 2017

D_..
Mod

Because you can interpret "men" as "people specifically of masculine gender" which is not at all the meaning of the sentence. If you can avoid it when translating from one language to the other, it is not appropriate to offer alternatives which are not absolutely synonymous.

December 23, 2017
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.