"I will go to Australia."

Translation:Εγώ θα πάω στην Αυστραλία.

January 7, 2017

4 Comments


Uro95

what's wrong with pigaino, instead of paw?

January 7, 2017

Dimitra956826

Θα πηγαίνω = I will be going, Μέλλοντας Εξακολουθητικός (Future Continuous)

Θα πάω = I will go, Μέλλοντας Στιγμιαίος (Future Simple).

It's a tense difference. ^.^

January 7, 2017

Isidor868839

Whats wrong with θα πάω στην Αυστραλία?

January 11, 2018

mizinamo

Nothing. That's one of the accepted alternatives.

(Well, with capital Θα at the beginning of the sentence, but that shouldn't make a difference in whether it was accepted or not.)

January 11, 2018
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.