"Her ovens are big."

Translation:Cuptoarele sale sunt mari.

January 7, 2017

6 Comments


SamuelRias1

Isn't cuptor a masculine noun, if so, why does it end in ele?

September 2, 2018

natomist

Cuptor is neutru masculine. Un cuptor - două cuptoare. So we should use femeie form with plural.

September 20, 2018

Anniechisk

I thought "ei" and "a sa" was hers. So does sale mean hers too?

July 22, 2018

crbratu

It's the feminine plural form. Iepurele său/ iepurii săi/ găina sa / găinile sale

October 5, 2018

DezideriuR

is wrong her is not sale

January 7, 2017

razvan.marin

It is correct. More formal then ei.

January 7, 2017
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.