"Băiatul nu bea ceai."

Translation:The boy does not drink tea.

January 7, 2017

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


duolingonaut

I can barely hear the nu.


Socca98

The app is not working properly. A romanian would say loud and clear the "nu".


juanbarahona1

How can you listen in slow mo ?


itai_arbel

then listen in slow-mo


Thomas621778

It doesn't register 'doesn't' as a correct answer.


BasilLouis

Why did the subject get a ul at the end? Isn't it dative case that gets the ul ending ?


BugTheDestroyer

Ul=the the definite article goes on the end of the word instead of floating around in front like in English.

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.