"They look smart."

Translation:Ele arată deștepte.

1/7/2017, 9:50:01 PM

4 Comments


PerezMaicol

why no!? ei urata destepti

1/7/2017, 9:50:01 PM

potestasity

It should be accepted, report it. (unless it was rejected because of the typo)

1/7/2017, 10:18:08 PM

IrmaWalter

How am I supposed to know that it is plural feminin?

1/7/2018, 9:15:25 PM

Mapka15

You don't know, but "Ei arată deștepți" is also accepted :)

11/16/2018, 11:22:23 PM
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.