"The belief in reincarnation."

Translation:Η πίστη στη μετενσάρκωση.

January 8, 2017

5 Comments


PhilSimmonds

στη before μ

January 8, 2017

HellasCad

Actually it is στην, but it sounds like στημ because of the following μ.

February 25, 2017

Dimitra956826

Mmm, I think Phil means it should be στη instead of στην (the final -ν rule). I think we corrected that, στη is accepted now. ^.^

February 25, 2017

chari288242

Does it really mean that both στη and στην are correct? Why?

October 7, 2017

troll1995

Yes, if στην is not followed by κ,π,τ,ψ,ξ,γκ,μπ,ντ,τζ,τσ you (can) ommit the -ν. So, both are correct.

October 8, 2017
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.