1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "Hvordan feirer du påsken?"

"Hvordan feirer du påsken?"

Translation:How do you celebrate Easter?

January 8, 2017

8 Comments


hmada993

du maler egg.


Snommelp

Ved å arbeide. Jeg jobber i en kirke.


OliveraMicic

Påske på fjellet


NattKullav1

Bokmål - Hvordan feirer du påsken/påska?
Nynorsk - Korleis feirar du påska/påsken?


Eddie_Werewolf

When i was little I hunted for Easter eggs but now I spend time with family after church.


DebbieHaug1

What would be the difference between "Hvordan feirer du påsken?" and "Hvordan feirer du påske?" Is there one? Is there a rule that explains why "Easter" is definite?


madgregor

påsken most often refers to this easter, this years easter.

While påske means how do you celebrate easter generally.


THAson

Both are ok.

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.