Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"They are thin."

Translation:Ele sunt subțiri.

0
1 year ago

3 Comments


duolingonaut
duolingonaut

This is one of those adjectives that only change with number, right? So it's subțiri for plural, and subțíre for singular?

6
Reply1 year ago

potestasity
potestasity

Correct.

6
Reply1 year ago

Aren4
Aren4

I feel like the word slab would be better used here; subtiri is used rather infrequently.

6
Reply1 year ago