"The woman has two soft apples."

Translation:Femeia are două mere moi.

January 8, 2017

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


duolingonaut

I wonder if she'll meet the guy with the big cucumber.


Masterdark69

Let's hope so. ;)


Deisi92

Bărbatul cu castravetele larg și tare.


Mapka15

Why "moi" and not "moale" since mere is feminine... ?


Taniaa___

"moi" is plural and "moale" is singular.


duolingonaut

Măr is neuter.


ghinion

Why is it două in this situation?

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.