듀오링고는 세계에서 가장 인기 있는 영어 학습 방법입니다. 무엇보다 좋은 것은, 100% 무료입니다!

"나는 그 사이트에 접속할 것입니다."

번역:I will access the site.

1년 전

댓글 6개


roberto727

Another example of translation complexity. "access" is a very specialized meaning for 접속. The basic meaning of the Korean is about connection, joining two things (서로 맞대어 이음 / 연결). A better translation might be "I will connect to the site."

The English sentence "I will access the site" does not have a preposition. (전치사) It is not correct to insert "to."

In this sentence "access" is a verb. We use "to" when access is used as a noun. A common usage of "access" is related to 접근

That reporter has access to the White House.

Students should not have access to the teachers' lounge.

I have blocked access to my computer.

1년 전

Hyosub

i will visit that site 안되냐요?

1년 전

starlit-space

i am going to access to the site.

access와 access to 차이가 있나요.

1년 전

IamByul

access는 타동사로 '~에 접속하다'라는 뜻이므로 to가 필요 없습니다.

1년 전

IamByul

하지만 access가 명사로 쓰일 때는 꾸며주는 말(형용사구)에 전치사가 붙겠죠? 이를테면 'Control user access to the catalog.' '카탈로그에 사용자 접근을 제어합니다.'

1년 전

starlit-space

감사합니다. 위에 reberto님이 그렇게 설명해주셨는데 다시한번 복습하고 가요.

1년 전