"Diagnosticul nostru e bun, rapid și ieftin."

Translation:Our diagnosis is good, fast, and cheap.

January 9, 2017

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Nic496324

Is this meant to mean diagnosis?


Lng52-._

"Diagnostic" is an adjective. I think that "diagnosis" (a noun) is a better translation.


MikeWheelmaker

diagnosis is already implemented as a translation. I have made it the more appropriate one now. Thanks for pointing it out! :-)


oldestguru

sounds pretty shady to me...


Miechel7

Everyone knows: if it's fast and cheap, it won't be good, fast and good is not cheap, cheap and good can't be fast...

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.