"Eu am un băiat înalt și slab."

Translation:I have a tall and skinny boy.

January 11, 2017

6 Comments


Ferfredd

Said the slave merchant...

January 21, 2017

ArguingInElvish

Or in ordinary setting: Said the dad.

June 25, 2017

Sollihein

So is the s in slab pronounced like a z because of the consonant cluster at the beginning of the word?

January 11, 2017

potestasity

Nope, the audio is wrong, it's a /s/.

January 11, 2017

QIx2TJ1O

Here is masculin(inalt si slab not feminin inalte si slabe)

October 28, 2017

ChristofSt5

Is it not subțire in stead of slab?

December 14, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.