Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Eu am un băiat înalt și slab."

Translation:I have a tall and skinny boy.

0
1 year ago

9 Comments


Ferfredd
Ferfredd

Said the slave merchant...

4
Reply11 year ago

ArguingInElvish

Or in ordinary setting: Said the dad.

7
Reply11 year ago

Sollihein
Sollihein

So is the s in slab pronounced like a z because of the consonant cluster at the beginning of the word?

2
Reply1 year ago

potestasity
potestasity

Nope, the audio is wrong, it's a /s/.

7
Reply1 year ago

QIx2TJ1O

Here is masculin(inalt si slab not feminin inalte si slabe)

0
Reply9 months ago

QIx2TJ1O

Here is the adjectve-inalt-it is masculin,not inalte.

0
Reply6 months ago

QIx2TJ1O

Eu am un baiat,inalt si slab.

0
Reply6 months ago

QIx2TJ1O

Inalt is corect.Not -inalti-not-inalte-

0
Reply6 months ago

potestasity
potestasity

I've got to ask. Who are you talking to?

2
Reply6 months ago