1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Eu am un băiat înalt și slab…

"Eu am un băiat înalt și slab."

Translation:I have a tall and slender boy.

January 11, 2017

6 Comments


Ferfredd

Said the slave merchant...


ArguingInElvish

Or in ordinary setting: Said the dad.


Sollihein

So is the s in slab pronounced like a z because of the consonant cluster at the beginning of the word?


potestasity

Nope, the audio is wrong, it's a /s/.


QIx2TJ1O

Here is masculin(inalt si slab not feminin inalte si slabe)


ChristofSt5

Is it not subțire in stead of slab?

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.