"Sorry, do you need me?"

Translation:Pardon, heb je me nodig?

1 year ago

5 Comments


SamanthaGasmire

How do you know heb goes before nodig when splitting the verb

1 year ago

grey236
grey236

Nodig hebben isn't a separable verb.

But what you're thinking of is this:

1 year ago

SamanthaGasmire

ok bedankt

1 year ago

AngeCI
AngeCI

It only accepts plural "jullie", but not singular "jij" or "je".

1 year ago

El2theK
El2theK
Mod

It also accepts singular jij and je. Though you need to use the right verb conjugation:

  • Heb je/jij
  • Hebt/Heeft u
  • Hebben jullie
1 year ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.