1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Eu am case mari."

"Eu am case mari."

Translation:I have big houses.

January 12, 2017

5 Comments


PaulMinden

her pronunciation of 'case' is WAY off, as though she's pronouncing the English and not the Romanian. Odd.


FilipFilip17

Her English is pretty good, though.


HaimRosenstein

since when houses is pronounced KES ??!!!


EssiMartha

Same comment on the pronunciation of "case".


Selcuk130200

Case shouldn't be pronounced that way..it should sound like "kase"

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.