"Eu am case mari."

Translation:I have big houses.

January 12, 2017

4 Comments


PaulMinden

her pronunciation of 'case' is WAY off, as though she's pronouncing the English and not the Romanian. Odd.

January 12, 2017

FilipFilip17

Her English is pretty good, though.

June 26, 2018

HaimRosenstein

since when houses is pronounced KES ??!!!

January 23, 2017

EssiMartha

Same comment on the pronunciation of "case".

September 13, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.