"These are the sandwiches whose tomato is good."

Translation:Αυτά είναι τα σάντουιτς των οποίων η τομάτα είναι ωραία.

1/12/2017, 5:17:37 PM

3 Comments


Dmatafonov

αυτα τα σαντουιτς, αλλα αυτες τις γεναικες - when should I use αυτα and when αυτες? What is the rule?

1/12/2017, 5:17:37 PM

troll1995
Mod

Αυτά->neuter nouns plural, αυτές->feminine noun plural, ;)

1/12/2017, 5:41:55 PM

mizinamo
Mod

And αυτοί (nominative) / αυτούς (accusative) for masculine plural :)

1/13/2017, 9:09:01 AM
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.