1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Italian
  4. >
  5. "Vanno da Roma a Napoli."

"Vanno da Roma a Napoli."

Translation:They go from Rome to Naples.

January 12, 2017

7 Comments


TechnoTech

Why didn't it accept Rome as the translation of Roma?


vinofreddo

Rome should be accepted. It's possible that you had some other mistake in your answer.


ErikJRodgers

I had the same problem. It accepts Roma and not Rome. No other mistakes reported


heldawen

might be prepared in order to highlight it for you. i suppose, now you will always remember it is "ROMA"


sterlo11

Napoli!? quella รจ una grande idea!!.....nessuno ha detto.


mimipells

why a and not ad Napoli


Jokniserous

ad is used when the following word starts with a vowel. "Napoli" starts with the constant "N".

Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.