1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Noi nu suntem scenariști, su…

"Noi nu suntem scenariști, suntem coregrafi!"

Translation:We are not screenwriters, we are choreographers!

January 12, 2017

3 Comments


Rosie-L

Is 'scenarist' a word reserved only for a screenwriter, or is it equally applicable to scriptwriters?


potestasity

"Scenarist" is any person who writes a script for a theater play, a musical, a movie or any other similar show.


Renardo_11

The notes for this lesson say:

  • Neuter nouns are usually naming objects. You can recognize them by counting like this: un [masc.]/o [fem.]

Shouldn't that be „două [fem.]“ instead of „o [fem.]?“

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.