"Brutarii caută un pirat."

Translation:The bakers search for a pirate.

January 12, 2017

10 Comments


Lixmage

A little bizarre...

January 12, 2017

J.C.M.H.

The pirate stole one thousand pieces of bread.

April 24, 2017

bluchill

Just a tad, hehe

January 25, 2017

melba_t

I think they are looking for a little plastic pirate to decorate a cake. Happy pirates day!

November 17, 2017

DavidPering

The pirate stole some dough?

December 2, 2017

Lng52-._

Shouldn't the bakers be searching for a thief?

June 4, 2017

Mapka15

Of course! ;-)

December 16, 2018

MozJames

Someone is taking a bit of the baker's sourdough culture and making their own bread with it instead of buying it from the baker. The bakers are considering GRM (Glutinous Rights Management) because of this piracy.

August 27, 2019

nahuatl1939

what does this mean ?

June 21, 2017

Schattenparker

Easy: The bakers seek to lobby a representative of the pirate party in order to address issues of cybersecurity in automated baking factories.

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pirate_Party

August 18, 2017
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.