"Brutarii caută un pirat."

Translation:The bakers search for a pirate.

January 12, 2017

13 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Lixmage

A little bizarre...


J.C.M.H.

The pirate stole one thousand pieces of bread.


bluchill

Just a tad, hehe


melba_t

I think they are looking for a little plastic pirate to decorate a cake. Happy pirates day!


Glenn_ski

I'd been wondering how to say that in Romanian, and now I know!


DavidPering

The pirate stole some dough?


MozJames

Someone is taking a bit of the baker's sourdough culture and making their own bread with it instead of buying it from the baker. The bakers are considering GRM (Glutinous Rights Management) because of this piracy.


Mapka15

Of course! ;-)


Lng52-._

Shouldn't the bakers be searching for a thief?


nahuatl1939

what does this mean ?


Schattenparker

Easy: The bakers seek to lobby a representative of the pirate party in order to address issues of cybersecurity in automated baking factories.

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pirate_Party

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.