Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Voi mințiți și nu găsiți."

Translation:You lie and you do not find.

1 year ago

7 Comments


duolingonaut
duolingonaut

I'm not sure what this means?

1 year ago

razvan.marin

It's nonsense for learning purposes I guess. I can't think of a reasonable context in which you'd have to say that.

1 year ago

ArguingInElvish

Scenario: Two kids playing Where's Waldo? and one shouts after 3 seconds, "am găsit!" --

1 year ago

JamesTWils
JamesTWils

The Romanian program loves non sequiturs, particularly involving transitive verbs with no object.

1 year ago

Lng52-._
Lng52-._

How about: "You lie and you do not find the truth?"

1 year ago