"Voi mințiți și nu găsiți."

Translation:You lie and you do not find.

January 13, 2017

6 Comments


duolingonaut

I'm not sure what this means?

January 13, 2017

razvan.marin

It's nonsense for learning purposes I guess. I can't think of a reasonable context in which you'd have to say that.

January 13, 2017

ArguingInElvish

Scenario: Two kids playing Where's Waldo? and one shouts after 3 seconds, "am găsit!" --

July 25, 2017

nickbii

It's not a complete thought. Think of it as part of a conversation.

July 28, 2017

JamesTWils

The Romanian program loves non sequiturs, particularly involving transitive verbs with no object.

August 30, 2017

Lng52-._

How about: "You lie and you do not find the truth?"

May 17, 2017
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.