1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Sujet : English
  4. >
  5. "C'est important dans la sect…

"C'est important dans la section suivante."

Traduction :It is important in the next section.

February 28, 2014

6 commentaires


luckyfour

"it's important in the following section" n'est pas correct ?


diego971

Même phrase pour moi que je pense etre correct "it is important in the following section"???


wemax0003

It is important in the next part ? Est ce valable = it is important in the next section


2222Michel2222

it's seems me that following section is the same than next section?


AussieCraig

"It is important in the following section" should be correct. It means exactly the same thing as "It is important in the next section" Following meaning the section after this one, next meaning the section coming after the current one in a linear progression.


dnargel

aujourd'hui c'est bon

Apprends l'anglais en seulement 5 minutes par jour. Gratuitement.