"Δεν το ένιωσα."

Translation:I did not feel it.

January 13, 2017

6 Comments


Lng52-._

What is the infinitive for "ένιωσα" (to feel)? I used a different verb: "αισθάνομαι"

January 13, 2017

Kadmos_Thebes

νιώθω.

We can also say Δεν το αισθάνθηκα.

January 13, 2017

Katinen1

Hello! It didn't accept "I did not feel ΤΗΑΤ." I think this should be added as correct answer. Γεια χαρά!

June 20, 2017

mizinamo

I think that would be Δεν (το) ένιωσα αυτό -- but just weak-form το is "it" rather than "that".

June 20, 2017

Katinen1
  • Το ένιωσες αυτό;
  • (Οχι,) δεν το ένιοσα.
June 20, 2017

mizinamo
  • "Did you feel that?"
  • "(No,) I didn't feel it."
June 20, 2017
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.