"Δεν το ένιωσα."

Translation:I did not feel it.

January 13, 2017

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Lng52-._

What is the infinitive for "ένιωσα" (to feel)? I used a different verb: "αισθάνομαι"


Kadmos_Thebes

νιώθω.

We can also say Δεν το αισθάνθηκα.


Katinen1

Hello! It didn't accept "I did not feel ΤΗΑΤ." I think this should be added as correct answer. Γεια χαρά!


mizinamo

I think that would be Δεν (το) ένιωσα αυτό -- but just weak-form το is "it" rather than "that".


Katinen1
  • Το ένιωσες αυτό;
  • (Οχι,) δεν το ένιοσα.

mizinamo
  • "Did you feel that?"
  • "(No,) I didn't feel it."

Dank3o3

Did not and didn't are the same. I should've gotten that right


robert741875

I wrote the same as you

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.