"I bring you a black dog."

Translation:Ție îți aduc un câine negru.

January 13, 2017

4 Comments


Coriander18

I don't have any tips and notes on my computer screen on left had side, just a cross that offers me to be able to quit.

So... why it is Ție îți in this sentence and with him it was îi + verb + lui please?

April 11, 2018

Lixmage

Is "Eu ți-aduc ție un câine negru" really wrong or is it just not programmed in as a correct response? If it is wrong, what are the rules for when îți can be shortened?

January 13, 2017

VHAZVLL

Ir you are working from a computer or tablet, see the 'tips & notes' in your left corner on top ot the screen, but if you're working from a smartphone, the explanation in on the main screen in the section/bubble of dative pronouns.

June 2, 2017

potestasity

It's not programmed in as a correct response.

January 13, 2017
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.