"The people eat."

Translation:Οι άνθρωποι τρώνε.

1/14/2017, 12:14:29 AM

5 Comments


RaleighStarbuck

Is τα άτομα τρώνε not acceptable?

1/14/2017, 12:14:29 AM

troll1995
Mod

It's added now! Thanks. ;)

1/14/2017, 12:18:30 AM

bjd183

Why not φάνε?

8/9/2017, 5:07:02 PM

mizinamo
Mod

θα φάνε would be future, να φάνε would be used after another verb, just φάνε is not used for the present tense in my experience! Unlike πηγαίνω - πάω, where both are used for present tense.

8/9/2017, 6:22:38 PM

Lng52-._

Good question...

8/23/2018, 3:07:32 AM
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.