1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "למה סבא שלךָ תמיד קורא עיתון…

"למה סבא שלךָ תמיד קורא עיתון?"

Translation:Why does your grandfather always read a newspaper?

January 14, 2017

8 Comments


zion11dotcom

lámah sába shelká tamíd koré eetón


Carlahna

I am so ashamed about this... But... He can't use the internet to access news sites! I'll be ruined if word gets out about this dreadful family secret!


zion11dotcom

we don't let gramps go online because all he wants to do all day is watch those awful videos... you know what i mean: kpop videos


miribneram

There is no audio with this phrase


miribneram

I was only able to complete this by putting in Gibberish and then memorising the correction prompt- there was no audio


ChayaDoppelt

Lama SAba shel'kha taMID ko-re eeton


TeribleT

Why do you need audio? Was there no writing either?

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.