"I have only one ruler in my pencil case."

Translation:Eu nu am decât o riglă în penarul meu.

January 15, 2017

6 Comments


Pop60

The words to make "Eu nu am decât o riglă în penarul meu." are not offered in the word pick system.

June 29, 2018

laurambarbe

What's wrong with "Eu am numai o rigla in penarul meu"? What is the different between doar and numai?

January 15, 2017

ovidiu_nl

There's nothing wrong with using "numai". They're synonyms.

January 15, 2017

Dondic

why "nu" ?

September 1, 2017

lulubeck

You could think of it this way "I don't have more than one ruler in my pencil case."

September 21, 2017

Dondic

mersi

September 21, 2017
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.