1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "I have only one ruler in my …

"I have only one ruler in my pencil case."

Translation:Eu nu am decât o riglă în penarul meu.

January 15, 2017

6 Comments


Pop60

The words to make "Eu nu am decât o riglă în penarul meu." are not offered in the word pick system.


laurambarbe

What's wrong with "Eu am numai o rigla in penarul meu"? What is the different between doar and numai?


ovidiu_nl

There's nothing wrong with using "numai". They're synonyms.


lulubeck

You could think of it this way "I don't have more than one ruler in my pencil case."

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.