"Jestem chrześcijaninem."

Translation:I am a Christian.

January 15, 2017

5 Comments


tontonzark

chrześcijaninem is almost unprononciable. Duo should add a fonction which prononces the words slowlier in order we can better understand and repeat them

December 19, 2018

Tim5602

'Chrześcijaninem' sounds more as it was pronounced with 'krz', which pronunciation is correct?

January 15, 2017

lunaexoriens

Yes, it is correct, however many little children write it with "k" at the beginning ;-)

January 15, 2017

Tim5602

Thank you very much! : )

January 16, 2017

AWantuch1

I wouldn't say it's correct to pronounce "krz", unless you want to sound like a redneck or a kid.

May 15, 2018

Related Discussions

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.