"You wear the same shoe."

Translation:Voi purtați același pantof.

January 15, 2017

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Lavannder

Är putea fi si "Tu porti acelai pantof"


splittongue

da, accepted today (2017-07-13) assuming you write it right and do not eat letters (”Tu porți același pantof”) :P


Jake_78343

Is the identity pronoun also before the noun? For example, is there ever a sentence that would include "pantof același "


David-Herron

How's this supposed to work? Two feet from two different people in the same shoe? That would be a funny Monty Python skit perhaps, but real life?

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.