"Prăjiturile de banane sunt dulci și bune."

Translation:The banana cakes are sweet and good.

January 15, 2017

5 Comments


gelfo

Is it just me, or is everything sweet and good?

January 15, 2017

JkumC5vF

you are so sweet... :P

August 21, 2018

Hatch-Slack

I think that cupcake option should not be accepted here. There is a Romanian word for ”cupcake” - brioșă. Prăjitură=cake

January 18, 2019

SandraStea1

Why does dulci have the "i" ending and bune have the "e" ending when they are both describing plurals of the same noun? Sorry if this is a stupid question. I am just learning Romanian and have a lot of vocabulary but some things just aren't making sense.

May 21, 2019

Hatch-Slack

different adjectives have different terminations and declinations. prăjitură dulce - prăjituri dulci. prăjitură bună - prăjituri bune.

May 22, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.