"Is this our presentation?"

Translation:Είναι αυτή η παρουσίασή μας;

January 15, 2017

6 Comments


azavalia

Minor correction this should be Είναι αυτή η παρουσίασή μας; (with a second τόνος at the last syllabe because of the μας that follows.

January 15, 2017

Kadmos_Thebes

I've seen several examples of this and I've read that the working team is aware of the problem, but they can't fix it at the moment.

January 16, 2017

jaye16
Mod

It has just been pointed out to me by D... that the sentence on this page is correct as far as accents are concerned. That is because, it is a translation (Eng. to Gr) not the original sentence (the Gr). In this case, we were able to edit. Thank you D... .

January 16, 2017

jaye16
Mod

Yes, we have been haunted by this from the beginning but cannot edit it until we go to the new tree. Thank you.

January 16, 2017

Bohuslav1

Παράσταση?

November 14, 2018

G.Georgopoulos

Yes, added!

November 14, 2018
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.