"Tôi số một."

Translation:I am number one.

January 16, 2017

9 Comments


AndrewVu8

We Are Number One but it's Duolingo

October 12, 2017

nitrogentriiodid

Chúng tôi là số một (HEY!)

November 24, 2017

Mu6OVm

I just entered the discussion to make the same joke, lol

September 14, 2018

Oliver5177

XD

September 6, 2018

jwinters

Anh ấy là Smitty Werben Jagermenjensen. Anh ấy là số một.

April 27, 2017

-Wemal-

Chúng tôi là số một!

November 20, 2017

bia-hoi

Tôi không phải là một số, tôi là một người tự do!

December 1, 2018

v.ivanov

Will that mean something similar to English „no. 1“ or just „me, I am a 1“ in a story about numbers? :)

January 16, 2017

Mu6OVm

I am number one means I am the best

September 14, 2018
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.