"כל אחד צריך אהבה."

Translation:Everyone needs love.

January 16, 2017

7 Comments


zion11dotcom

col ekhad tzarikh ahavah

December 13, 2017

Hsn626796

Shouldn't "every person needs love" be accepted ?

January 16, 2017

NaftaliFri1

It's literally any/every one, so every person is sort of borderline.

You can try reporting.

January 16, 2017

TheOneAndOnlyBK

It's all you need, even. :P

April 19, 2018

DylanDino2018

How cute

August 10, 2018

TeribleTeri

How is this different than kulam? Why /when would you use all one, instead of all or everyone.

June 16, 2018

Avimelech

Kulam = everybody. At least in English, the difference and usage between everyone vs everybody is debatable.

July 31, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.