"It is my ruby."

Translation:Αυτό είναι το ρουμπίνι μου.

January 17, 2017

4 Comments


Yiannis49

"Είναι το δικό μου ρουμπίνι" marked wrong.

August 31, 2018

mcampanella

This one got marked wrong for me, because I selected "ειναι το ρουμπινι μου" and not that one as well as "αυτο ειναι το ρουμπινι μου". This is extremely frustrating, because elsewhere if I add an 'αυτο' which isn't there it would mark it wrong without. I feel like sometimes it expects us to me liberal with our translations, while other times its rather strict.

May 5, 2017

MattHaythem

I've found this to be a symptom of newer courses and skills deeper in the tree. Fewer people have tread before us and suggested different answers that the course designers didn't think of. We just have to blaze the trail by suggesting answers.

November 13, 2017

PhilSimmonds

Το δικο μου.... ?

January 17, 2017
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.