1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Greek
  4. >
  5. "Which one is bigger?"

"Which one is bigger?"

Translation:Ποιο είναι μεγαλύτερο;

January 17, 2017

5 Comments


chrysaphi

Does this always have to be neuter?


Isidor868839

I agree. "Which one" could also mean (greek) masculina or even feminina.


MarsTheSoap

More alternative translations have been added. Thank you for your suggestions.


iokasimov.m

The same problem here: https://forum.duolingo.com/comment/22421942 - Duolingo doesn't accept masculine nouns.


MarsTheSoap

More alternative translations have been added. Thank you for your suggestions.

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.