"Which one is bigger?"

Translation:Ποιο είναι μεγαλύτερο;

January 17, 2017

5 Comments


chrysaphi

Does this always have to be neuter?

January 17, 2017

Isidor868839

I agree. "Which one" could also mean (greek) masculina or even feminina.

August 31, 2018

MarsTheSoap
Mod

More alternative translations have been added. Thank you for your suggestions.

January 8, 2019

iokasimov.m

The same problem here: https://forum.duolingo.com/comment/22421942 - Duolingo doesn't accept masculine nouns.

January 8, 2019

MarsTheSoap
Mod

More alternative translations have been added. Thank you for your suggestions.

January 8, 2019
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.