"Where do they eat in the evening?"

Translation:Де вони їдять увечері?

January 18, 2017

2 Comments


mapple2002

Is it also alright to paste the 'at' (the у/в) next to a noun, like in this exercise? I reported it to be sure.

January 18, 2017

HeyMarlana

I wondered the same. It seems like a mistake, but the "mistake" is on all three choices.

Not only that, the one I chose was correct "Де вони їдять ввечері", but the translation in Discuss shows a completely different option: "Де вони їдять увечері?"

I mean, it's not even saying "here is another way", it's just stating it as if it was in one of the options but it wasn't.

April 19, 2019
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.