Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Noi mâncăm și noi bem."

Translation:We eat and we drink.

1 year ago

4 Comments


AoW
AoW

Buna,

Do you neew to repeat the subject? And is it compulsory in Romanian like in French or can you omit it like in Spanish?

1 year ago

GeoMan2
GeoMan2

You can omit it.

1 year ago

Jas796833

Is 'mancam' and 'bem', the past tense of 'mananc' and 'beau'?

4 months ago

tummai
tummai

No, its present tense but for 1st person plural (We)

2 months ago