"Nu luați frigiderul?"

Translation:Are you not taking the refrigerator?

January 23, 2017

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


bluchill

you are not taking the fridge? should count


CorneliaCr7

I agree. It is perfectly valid in English to phrase the question in this way, as long as you punctuate it with the question mark. When spoken, the sentence would finish with an upward inflection on the word "fridge" (or "refrigerator" if you prefer). If it were a statement, it would end with a full stop and the emphasis would be on "not taking".


debbocar

Audio sounds like "nu e luaţi.."


InstantSun

Is this you singular or you plural? Confused by this one.

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.