"Eu vreau cumpăr o mie de acțiuni la această companie."

Translation:I want to buy a thousand shares at this company.

January 24, 2017

4 Comments


Pee_Pee

The translation in English should be "in" not "at."

January 24, 2017

karalamak

More natural, I agree. One could contrive a sentence with at, with the connotation that the company is a share trader rather than the company you were buying into.

August 18, 2018

BigWayne19

-------- how about "of " ? duo accepted it from me . . .

Big 29 apr 19

April 30, 2019

_lamiina

The pronounciation of "companie" in this case is wrong. What she pronounces is some term used in the army

April 16, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.