"I ragazzi hanno i propri cani."

Translation:The children have their own dogs.

January 24, 2017

7 Comments


jdondavidson

What is wrong with The boys have their dogs?

August 17, 2018

hlabrooy

I thought raggazi was plural for boys? How would I know it meant children in this sentence?

July 11, 2018

VeroYasa

Ragazzi means boys. This should be correct

March 1, 2019

KerryDobi

How come it's "hanno" and not "ha"? Is it because of the plurals?

October 11, 2018

Kathy658565

I thought it meant boys

November 23, 2018

kostasgr

Why not 'The children have their dogs' ?

January 24, 2017

emjee5

i propri =their own, i suoi = their

August 2, 2018
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.