"Czasami odwiedzamy naszą babcię."

Translation:Sometimes we visit our grandmother.

January 24, 2017

8 Comments


bastarderito

Hi, is it correct? - We are visiting our grandma from time to time

January 24, 2017

Jellei

"From time to time" has a pretty good equivalent in "Od czasu do czasu".

March 7, 2017

C.Amaro1981

what case is babcię?

March 20, 2017

Jellei

"odwiedzać" takes Accusative.

March 20, 2017

bluebird998042

sometime we visit our grand-mother, at times we visit our grand-mother, both expressions are acceptable in the English language I speak, therefore should not be considered a mistake

February 5, 2018

Jellei

Added "at times", "sometimes" worked, "sometime" has a different meaning.

February 6, 2018

XavierNic

Ja też!

October 2, 2018

JaniceSchl1

Why doesn't the program pick up spelling mistakes anymore?

March 27, 2019
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.