"Acea pălărie e mai mare."

Translation:That hat is bigger.

January 24, 2017

3 Comments


suikoalap

Can we say "aceea" instead of "acea" as mentioned in the tips and notes?

January 24, 2017

JonEnMiljon

From what I have learned it's either ”acEa pălăriE or ”pălăriA acEEa” (the noun has to be in its definite/articulate form if it comes first).

March 15, 2017

Gregory430

Hi, Same question for me. Could the tips and notes for that lesson be updated to include that remark about distinction between "Acea" and "Aceea" ?

March 29, 2017
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.