"Υπάρχει σκόνη στο σπίτι."

Translation:There is dust in the house.

1/24/2017, 5:31:00 PM

3 Comments


bonbayel
Plus

In other words, the house is dusty.

5/30/2018, 1:06:20 AM

alainPierrot

at home ?

1/24/2017, 5:31:00 PM

katerinasiap

This is partially wrong. If you say "the dust is at home" you mean that the dust has returned at its house or feels at home etc. The meaning of the sentence above is that the house is dusted and needs to be cleaned.

9/6/2017, 9:08:14 AM
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.