"I am very happy because of your success."

Translation:Tôi rất hạnh phúc vì sự thành công của bạn.

January 24, 2017

5 Comments


_Tyler28

Why shouldn't you use Tôi đang for I am?

January 24, 2017

tuyendev

Cause " tôi đang " mean I'm + V-ing . " Đang" makes the sentence means present continuous

April 16, 2017

lyzasrey

Why does thành công here not need 'sự'?

April 11, 2017

tuyendev

Sự and without "sự" is the same in most case. Sometimes we put "sự" to make that word more clear.

April 16, 2017

StewartMM

Why was 'bởi vì' rejected?

February 21, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.