"The man is not charming."

Translation:Bărbatul nu este fermecător.

January 25, 2017

4 Comments


Sollihein

Is there any specific circumstance where one would use om instead of bărbat and vice versa? Or are they interchangeable?

January 25, 2017

Marcus639215

om/omul means "human" rather than the masculine gender noun "man" according to a native speaker friend of mine.

June 30, 2018

rsachdeo

This is the first time i saw omul in this whole program and it was a check box question without word hints. Pointless to test untaught words, and honestly frustrating.

September 20, 2017

LICA98

omul nu-i fermecător

September 5, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.