1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "It is time for me to go to s…

"It is time for me to go to school."

Translation:Đến lúc tôi phải đi học rồi.

January 25, 2017

12 Comments


Julestheman

What is the difference between Đến lúc and Tới lúc?


tuyendev

It's the same. You can use both of them interchangeable


Hanabi.04

Moderator dịch câu ngộ thế? Làm Vietnamese skill sai hết mấy câu....=.=" Nó là thời gian cho tôi đến trường không được sao Mod? +.+


_Suzue_

Có bạn dịch ngộ ấy :v Làm quái gì có người Việt Nam nào nói "Nó là thời gian cho tôi đến trường" không? Dịch word-by-word à?!

Mod dịch đúng rồi. -_-


Hanabi.04

Nobody có thể nghĩ ra cái câu trả lời đó trong trường hợp làm bài như thế này =.="


_Suzue_

Đừng đánh đồng tất cả đều giống bạn. :v Thích thì làm khảo sát ấy.


ThangLeQuo

Đến giờ tôi phải đi học rồi cũng méo đúng :(( phải đến lúc mới chịu. Haizzzz đáp án nhiều câu còn hạn hẹp nghĩa quá


chuoibeo

"Đến giờ tôi phải đi học rồi" should be accepted


Seth853809

I wrote: Đến lúc rồi tôi phải đi học. Could this be correct? Would it have a slightly different meaning putting rồi in a different position?


vngdhuyen

yes, it is slightly different. I would translate your sentence as "it's time now, I have to go to school."


CeeCeeSong

please don't put "roi" in the sentence if you're not saying already! It is really too confusing, to do both in the same lesson.

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.