1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Це був дуже цікавий урок."

"Це був дуже цікавий урок."

Translation:This was a very interesting lesson.

January 26, 2017

4 Comments


arihuta

I answered with "THAT was a very interesting lesson." and counted as wrong. Can це not be "that"?


Ringo452005

When the announcement comes up in these sentences that it has been correctly answered, it would be helpful to show the translation, too.


Kari884679

This has been a very interesting lesson- should be accepted


alezrozent

Why not an interesting class instead of "lesson"?

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.